Clarificaton Text For The Personal Data Protection Law

1. Data Controller, Personal Data Categories and Collection Methods

Pursuant to the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK No. 6698"), your personal data in the form of visual and audio data are collected from you in electronic environment through digital data transfer by fully or partially automated means and processed by Eko Temalı Parklar Turizm İşletmeleri Anonim Şirketi ("Company") as the data controller within the scope as described below.

 

2. Purposes and Legal Grounds for Processing Personal Data

Your personal data collected by us are processed for the following purposes and legal reasons.

Purpose of Data Processing

Data Category

Legal Grounds

Execution of sales and marketing processes of goods/services

Audio and Visual Recordings

Article 5/1 of KVKK Law No. 6698
Explicit consent of the person concerned

Execution of event and activity management processes 

Execution of advertising and promotion processes

Execution of storage and archive activities

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data 

Your personal data is not shared with third parties. 

 

4. Application Procedures and Principles

As the data subject, you may submit your requests regarding your rights under Article 11 of the KVKK Law No. 6698 to us by filling out the Application Form for the Protection of Personal Data, which you can obtain from our website www.thelandoflegendsthemepark.com/, or by your application that meets the minimum conditions stipulated by the Communique on the Principles and Procedures for the Request to Data Controller. As the Company, we shall conclude your application free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of your request. However, if responding to the request of the data subject requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by the Company.

 

Application Procedure

Application Address

Electronic message you will send via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP)

fineotel@hs02.kep.tr / 51891

Message you will send via your email address registered in our system or with secured electronic signature, mobile signature

kvkk@rixos.com